Created with Raphaƫl 2.1.2
4x4
Dale Caroll Invitational - Clyde
January 21, 2017
106
Pool A
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rank/Res
Bye
1
2
vs
Bye
001
Bye
3
vs
Bye
057
Bye
4
vs
Bye
113
Bye
Bye
2
1
vs
Bye
001
Bye
4
vs
Bye
058
Bye
3
vs
Bye
114
Bye
Bye
3
4
vs
Bye
002
Bye
1
vs
Bye
057
Bye
2
vs
Bye
114
Bye
Bye
4
3
vs
Bye
002
Bye
2
vs
Bye
058
Bye
1
vs
Bye
113
Bye
Pool B
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rank/Res
Bye
1
2
vs
Bye
003
Bye
3
vs
Bye
059
Bye
4
vs
Bye
115
Bye
Bye
2
1
vs
Bye
003
Bye
4
vs
Bye
060
Bye
3
vs
Bye
116
Bye
Bye
3
4
vs
Bye
004
Bye
1
vs
Bye
059
Bye
2
vs
Bye
116
Bye
Bye
4
3
vs
Bye
004
Bye
2
vs
Bye
060
Bye
1
vs
Bye
115
Bye
Pool C
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rank/Res
Bye
1
2
vs
Bye
005
Bye
3
vs
Bye
061
Bye
4
vs
Bye
117
Bye
Bye
2
1
vs
Bye
005
Bye
4
vs
Bye
062
Bye
3
vs
Bye
118
Bye
Bye
3
4
vs
Bye
006
Bye
1
vs
Bye
061
Bye
2
vs
Bye
118
Bye
Bye
4
3
vs
Bye
006
Bye
2
vs
Bye
062
Bye
1
vs
Bye
117
Bye
Pool D
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rank/Res
Bye
1
2
vs
Bye
007
Bye
3
vs
Bye
063
Bye
4
vs
Bye
119
Bye
Bye
2
1
vs
Bye
007
Bye
4
vs
Bye
064
Bye
3
vs
Bye
120
Bye
Bye
3
4
vs
Bye
008
Bye
1
vs
Bye
063
Bye
2
vs
Bye
120
Bye
Bye
4
3
vs
Bye
008
Bye
2
vs
Bye
064
Bye
1
vs
Bye
119
Bye
1st Pool A
1st Pool B
1st Pool C
1st Pool D
188
189
243
1st
244
3rd
2nd Pool A
2nd Pool B
2nd Pool C
2nd Pool D
190
191
245
5th
Tie-Breaker Criterion
The winner shall be the wrestler who:
1
. Won the greater number of matches.
2
. Won the head-to-head match.
3
. Has been penalized the least number of team points for flagrant or unsportsmanlike conduct.
4
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for all matches.
5
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for all for falls, defaults, forfeits, or disqualifications.
6
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for technical falls.
7
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for major decisions.
8
. Accumulated the greater number of points for decisions.
9
. Accumulated the greater number of pins in the least time.
10
. Accumulated the quickest pin.
11
. Accumulated the greatest total point differential for decisions.
12
. If none of the above resolves the tie, a flip of a coin will be used.
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2017
Created with Raphaƫl 2.1.2
1x6
Dale Caroll Invitational - Clyde
January 21, 2017
113
Pool A
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rnd: 4
Rnd: 5
Rank/Res
[1] Rush Andres*CLY 9 - X1
1
2
vs
Bye
009
Bye
3
L
4
L
5
vs
Bye
196
Bye
6
L
0 - 3
4
Bye
2
1
vs
XT1
009
Bye
4
vs
PCL
066
Bye
6
vs
BEL
122
Bye
3
vs
CLY
197
Bye
5
vs
Bye
252
Bye
[4] James Batesole 9 - Clyde
3
6
5:43
W
1
3:13
W
5
vs
Bye
123
Bye
2
vs
Bye
197
Bye
4
2:31
W
3 - 0
1
[3] Amos Honeycutt 12 - Port Clinton
4
5
vs
Bye
011
Bye
2
vs
Bye
066
Bye
1
0:22
W
6
L
3
L
1 - 2
3
Bye
5
4
vs
PCL
011
Bye
6
vs
BEL
067
Bye
3
vs
CLY
123
Bye
1
vs
XT1
196
Bye
2
vs
Bye
252
Bye
[2] Noah Alda 9 - Bellevue
6
3
L
5
vs
Bye
067
Bye
2
vs
Bye
122
Bye
4
1:43
W
1
1:04
W
2 - 1
2
1st: Batesole(CLY)
2nd: Alda(BEL)
3rd: Honeycutt(PCL)
4th: Andres*CLY(XT1)
5th: Bye
6th: Bye
Tie-Breaker Criterion
The winner shall be the wrestler who:
1
. Won the greater number of matches.
2
. Won the head-to-head match.
3
. Has been penalized the least number of team points for flagrant or unsportsmanlike conduct.
4
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for all matches.
5
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for all for falls, defaults, forfeits, or disqualifications.
6
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for technical falls.
7
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for major decisions.
8
. Accumulated the greater number of points for decisions.
9
. Accumulated the greater number of pins in the least time.
10
. Accumulated the quickest pin.
11
. Accumulated the greatest total point differential for decisions.
12
. If none of the above resolves the tie, a flip of a coin will be used.
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2017
Created with Raphaƫl 2.1.2
2x4
Dale Caroll Invitational - Clyde
January 21, 2017
120
Pool A
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rank/Res
[1] Andy Hinojosa 11 - Tinora
1
2
1:23
W
3
4:21
W
4
L
2 - 1
2
Ethan Ring 9 - Columbian
2
1
L
4
L
3
5:30
W
1 - 2
3
Liz Chagolla 12 - Start
3
4
L
1
L
2
L
0 - 3
4
[4] Logan Smith 11 - Bellevue
4
3
0:30
W
2
1:10
W
1
2-1 SV
W
3 - 0
1
Pool B
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rank/Res
[2] Johntae Chapman 11 - John Adams
1
2
L
3
vs
Bye
070
Bye
4
L
0 - 2
3
Jordan Bowers*TIN 11 - X1
2
1
2:40
W
4
4:34
W
3
vs
Bye
127
Bye
2 - 0
1
Bye
3
4
vs
CLY
015
Bye
1
vs
JAD
070
Bye
2
vs
XT1
127
Bye
[3] Jared Norman 10 - Clyde
4
3
vs
Bye
015
Bye
2
L
1
5:30
W
1 - 1
2
Smith(BEL)1
Norman(CLY)3
Hinojosa(TIN)11
Bowers*TIN(XT1)12
199
Smith(BEL) 9-6
200
Hinojosa(TIN) Forfeit
254
1st
Hinojosa(TIN) Default
Norman(CLY)L
Bowers*TIN(XT1)L
255
3rd
Bowers*TIN(XT1) 1:30
Ring(COL)4
Bye
Chagolla(STA)9
Chapman(JAD)5
201
Ring(COL)
202
Chapman(JAD) 4:18
256
5th
Chapman(JAD) 3:21
Tie-Breaker Criterion
The winner shall be the wrestler who:
1
. Won the greater number of matches.
2
. Won the head-to-head match.
3
. Has been penalized the least number of team points for flagrant or unsportsmanlike conduct.
4
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for all matches.
5
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for all for falls, defaults, forfeits, or disqualifications.
6
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for technical falls.
7
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for major decisions.
8
. Accumulated the greater number of points for decisions.
9
. Accumulated the greater number of pins in the least time.
10
. Accumulated the quickest pin.
11
. Accumulated the greatest total point differential for decisions.
12
. If none of the above resolves the tie, a flip of a coin will be used.
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2017
Created with Raphaƫl 2.1.2
1x6
Dale Caroll Invitational - Clyde
January 21, 2017
126
Pool A
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rnd: 4
Rnd: 5
Rank/Res
[1] Jared Weider 9 - Bellevue
1
2
vs
Bye
016
Bye
3
L
4
0:30
W
5
vs
Bye
203
Bye
6
L
1 - 2
3
Bye
2
1
vs
BEL
016
Bye
4
vs
JAD
073
Bye
6
vs
TIN
129
Bye
3
vs
CLY
204
Bye
5
vs
Bye
259
Bye
Lucas Mckee 10 - Clyde
3
6
L
1
md16-8
W
5
vs
Bye
130
Bye
2
vs
Bye
204
Bye
4
0:12
W
2 - 1
2
Tyjuan Smith 10 - John Adams
4
5
vs
Bye
018
Bye
2
vs
Bye
073
Bye
1
L
6
L
3
L
0 - 3
4
Bye
5
4
vs
JAD
018
Bye
6
vs
TIN
074
Bye
3
vs
CLY
130
Bye
1
vs
BEL
203
Bye
2
vs
Bye
259
Bye
[2] Aaron Short 9 - Tinora
6
3
md17-9
W
5
vs
Bye
074
Bye
2
vs
Bye
129
Bye
4
0:10
W
1
1:36
W
3 - 0
1
1st: Short(TIN)
2nd: Mckee(CLY)
3rd: Weider(BEL)
4th: Smith(JAD)
5th: Bye
6th: Bye
Tie-Breaker Criterion
The winner shall be the wrestler who:
1
. Won the greater number of matches.
2
. Won the head-to-head match.
3
. Has been penalized the least number of team points for flagrant or unsportsmanlike conduct.
4
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for all matches.
5
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for all for falls, defaults, forfeits, or disqualifications.
6
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for technical falls.
7
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for major decisions.
8
. Accumulated the greater number of points for decisions.
9
. Accumulated the greater number of pins in the least time.
10
. Accumulated the quickest pin.
11
. Accumulated the greatest total point differential for decisions.
12
. If none of the above resolves the tie, a flip of a coin will be used.
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2017
Created with Raphaƫl 2.1.2
2x5
Dale Caroll Invitational - Clyde
January 21, 2017
132
Pool A
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rnd: 4
Rnd: 5
Rank/Res
[1] Jacob Cain 11 - Columbian
1
2
5:37
W
4
0:43
W
3
1:16
W
0
vs
Bye
5
1:12
W
4 - 0
1
Jemari Cobb*JAD 10 - X1
2
1
L
0
vs
Bye
4
0:52
W
5
L
3
L
1 - 3
4
Garrett Paxton 12 - Tinora
3
0
vs
Bye
5
3:15
W
1
L
4
0:13
W
2
0:15
W
3 - 1
2
Brenda Conley*SSO 9 - X2
4
5
L
1
L
2
L
3
L
0
vs
Bye
0 - 4
5
[4] Hank Webb 9 - Clyde
5
4
0:28
W
3
L
0
vs
Bye
2
0:41
W
1
L
2 - 2
3
Pool B
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rnd: 4
Rnd: 5
Rank/Res
[2] Derrick Burrage 12 - John Adams
1
2
vs
Bye
021
Bye
4
0:33
W
3
0:38
W
0
vs
Bye
5
3:14
W
3 - 0
1
Bye
2
1
vs
JAD
021
Bye
0
vs
Bye
4
vs
BOW
134
Bye
5
vs
SSO
171
Bye
3
vs
PCL
209
Bye
Joe Palmer 11 - Port Clinton
3
0
vs
Bye
5
L
1
L
4
L
2
vs
Bye
209
Bye
0 - 3
4
Skylar Veingmany 11 - Bowsher
4
5
2:43
W
1
L
2
vs
Bye
134
Bye
3
8-1
W
0
vs
Bye
2 - 1
2
[3] Drew Gambrell 12 - Syl. Southview
5
4
L
3
md13-2
W
0
vs
Bye
2
vs
Bye
171
Bye
1
L
1 - 2
3
Cain(COL)4
Burrage(JAD)5
261
1st
Burrage(JAD) 3:59
Paxton(TIN)11
Veingmany(BOW)2
262
3rd
Paxton(TIN) 2:20
Webb(CLY)3
Gambrell(SSO)10
263
5th
Gambrell(SSO) 9-2
Tie-Breaker Criterion
The winner shall be the wrestler who:
1
. Won the greater number of matches.
2
. Won the head-to-head match.
3
. Has been penalized the least number of team points for flagrant or unsportsmanlike conduct.
4
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for all matches.
5
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for all for falls, defaults, forfeits, or disqualifications.
6
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for technical falls.
7
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for major decisions.
8
. Accumulated the greater number of points for decisions.
9
. Accumulated the greater number of pins in the least time.
10
. Accumulated the quickest pin.
11
. Accumulated the greatest total point differential for decisions.
12
. If none of the above resolves the tie, a flip of a coin will be used.
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2017
Created with Raphaƫl 2.1.2
4x3
Dale Caroll Invitational - Clyde
January 21, 2017
138
Pool A
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rank/Res
[1] Jameson Kilgore 12 - Bellevue
1
2
L
0
vs
Bye
3
L
0 - 2
3
Stephen Tokar 10 - St. Francis
2
1
Forfeit
W
3
L
0
vs
Bye
1 - 1
2
Mohamed Salameh 9 - Syl. Southview
3
0
vs
Bye
2
4-2
W
1
Forfeit
W
2 - 0
1
Pool B
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rank/Res
[4] Kayden Hatlay 10 - Columbian
1
2
8-6 OT
W
0
vs
Bye
3
5:01
W
2 - 0
1
Alex Henry*TIN 10 - X1
2
1
L
3
4:39
W
0
vs
Bye
1 - 1
2
[5] Joseph Walton 11 - Bowsher
3
0
vs
Bye
2
L
1
L
0 - 2
3
Pool C
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rank/Res
[3] Grant Coleman 12 - Clyde
1
2
1:05
W
0
vs
Bye
3
4:37
W
2 - 0
1
Colton Munger 10 - Rogers
2
1
L
3
L
0
vs
Bye
0 - 2
3
[6] Hunter Retcher 12 - Tinora
3
0
vs
Bye
2
3:59
W
1
L
1 - 1
2
Pool D
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rank/Res
[2] Monteze Thomas 12 - John Adams
1
2
5:05
W
0
vs
Bye
3
3:21
W
2 - 0
1
James Hudson 12 - Start
2
1
L
3
4:30
W
0
vs
Bye
1 - 1
2
Gage Floro 10 - Port Clinton
3
0
vs
Bye
2
L
1
L
0 - 2
3
Salameh(SSO)10
Hudson(STA)9
Retcher(TIN)11
Hatlay(COL)4
Coleman(CLY)3
Henry*TIN(XT1)12
Tokar(SFR)8
Thomas(JAD)5
173
Hudson(STA) 0:17
174
Hatlay(COL) 3:02
175
Coleman(CLY) md14-3
176
Thomas(JAD) 3:05
210
Hatlay(COL) 1-0
211
Coleman(CLY) 3:30
266
1st
Coleman(CLY) 12-5
Hudson(STA)L
Thomas(JAD)L
267
3rd
Hudson(STA) Default
Salameh(SSO)L
Retcher(TIN)L
Henry*TIN(XT1)L
Tokar(SFR)L
212
Salameh(SSO) 4:00
213
Henry*TIN(XT1) 2:27
268
5th
Henry*TIN(XT1) 2:58
Tie-Breaker Criterion
The winner shall be the wrestler who:
1
. Won the greater number of matches.
2
. Won the head-to-head match.
3
. Has been penalized the least number of team points for flagrant or unsportsmanlike conduct.
4
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for all matches.
5
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for all for falls, defaults, forfeits, or disqualifications.
6
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for technical falls.
7
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for major decisions.
8
. Accumulated the greater number of points for decisions.
9
. Accumulated the greater number of pins in the least time.
10
. Accumulated the quickest pin.
11
. Accumulated the greatest total point differential for decisions.
12
. If none of the above resolves the tie, a flip of a coin will be used.
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2017
Created with Raphaƫl 2.1.2
1x6
Dale Caroll Invitational - Clyde
January 21, 2017
145
Pool A
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rnd: 4
Rnd: 5
Rank/Res
[1] Nick Smythe 11 - Bellevue
1
2
vs
Bye
027
Bye
3
3:10
W
4
1:52
W
5
1:58
W
6
3-2
W
4 - 0
1
Bye
2
1
vs
BEL
027
Bye
4
vs
JAD
084
Bye
6
vs
CLY
140
Bye
3
vs
COL
217
Bye
5
vs
TIN
273
Bye
Dustin Yates 10 - Columbian
3
6
L
1
L
5
0:31
W
2
vs
Bye
217
Bye
4
12-10
W
2 - 2
3
Javonte Johnson 10 - John Adams
4
5
22-16
W
2
vs
Bye
084
Bye
1
L
6
L
3
L
1 - 3
4
Lucas Schlegel 9 - Tinora
5
4
L
6
L
3
L
1
L
2
vs
Bye
273
Bye
0 - 4
5
[2] Derick Coleman 9 - Clyde
6
3
2:15
W
5
1:23
W
2
vs
Bye
140
Bye
4
0:52
W
1
L
3 - 1
2
1st: Smythe(BEL)
2nd: Coleman(CLY)
3rd: Yates(COL)
4th: Johnson(JAD)
5th: Schlegel(TIN)
6th: Bye
Tie-Breaker Criterion
The winner shall be the wrestler who:
1
. Won the greater number of matches.
2
. Won the head-to-head match.
3
. Has been penalized the least number of team points for flagrant or unsportsmanlike conduct.
4
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for all matches.
5
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for all for falls, defaults, forfeits, or disqualifications.
6
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for technical falls.
7
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for major decisions.
8
. Accumulated the greater number of points for decisions.
9
. Accumulated the greater number of pins in the least time.
10
. Accumulated the quickest pin.
11
. Accumulated the greatest total point differential for decisions.
12
. If none of the above resolves the tie, a flip of a coin will be used.
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2017
Created with Raphaƫl 2.1.2
1x6
Dale Caroll Invitational - Clyde
January 21, 2017
152
Pool A
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rnd: 4
Rnd: 5
Rank/Res
[1] Jon Jett 10 - Clyde
1
2
0:31
W
3
L
4
md20-9
W
5
2:59
W
6
md14-3
W
4 - 1
2
Braxton Berry 9 - Bellevue
2
1
L
4
L
6
3:41
W
3
L
5
5:08
W
2 - 3
4
Monjuan Walker 11 - Bowsher
3
6
5:55
W
1
2:52
W
5
2:33
W
2
tf23-6
W
4
9-7
W
5 - 0
1
Julian Howard 9 - St. Francis
4
5
1:56
W
2
12-11
W
1
L
6
3:12
W
3
L
3 - 2
3
D`Angelo Hill 12 - John Adams
5
4
L
6
L
3
L
1
L
2
L
0 - 5
6
[2] Tony Szablewski 11 - Columbian
6
3
L
5
md20-12
W
2
L
4
L
1
L
1 - 4
5
1st: Walker(BOW)
2nd: Jett(CLY)
3rd: Howard(SFR)
4th: Berry(BEL)
5th: Szablewski(COL)
6th: Hill(JAD)
Tie-Breaker Criterion
The winner shall be the wrestler who:
1
. Won the greater number of matches.
2
. Won the head-to-head match.
3
. Has been penalized the least number of team points for flagrant or unsportsmanlike conduct.
4
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for all matches.
5
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for all for falls, defaults, forfeits, or disqualifications.
6
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for technical falls.
7
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for major decisions.
8
. Accumulated the greater number of points for decisions.
9
. Accumulated the greater number of pins in the least time.
10
. Accumulated the quickest pin.
11
. Accumulated the greatest total point differential for decisions.
12
. If none of the above resolves the tie, a flip of a coin will be used.
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2017
Created with Raphaƫl 2.1.2
2x5
Dale Caroll Invitational - Clyde
January 21, 2017
160
Pool A
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rnd: 4
Rnd: 5
Rank/Res
[1] Xavier Prochnow 12 - Bellevue
1
2
vs
Bye
033
Bye
4
tf18-2
W
3
1:20
W
0
vs
Bye
5
L
2 - 1
2
Bye
2
1
vs
BEL
033
Bye
0
vs
Bye
4
vs
SFR
146
Bye
5
vs
XT2
177
Bye
3
vs
COL
223
Bye
Michael Eisenhower 9 - Columbian
3
0
vs
Bye
5
L
1
L
4
L
2
vs
Bye
223
Bye
0 - 3
4
Josh Smith 12 - St. Francis
4
5
L
1
L
2
vs
Bye
146
Bye
3
2:30
W
0
vs
Bye
1 - 2
3
[2] Bailey Slattman*TIN 12 - X2
5
4
4:20
W
3
1:20
W
0
vs
Bye
2
vs
Bye
177
Bye
1
2:30
W
3 - 0
1
Pool B
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rnd: 4
Rnd: 5
Rank/Res
[4] Davon Young 11 - John Adams
1
2
0:54
W
4
1:33
W
3
1:11
W
0
vs
Bye
5
L
3 - 1
2
Mason Brown*SFR 10 - X3
2
1
L
0
vs
Bye
4
5:52
W
5
L
3
L
1 - 3
4
Ethan Adams*BEL 11 - X1
3
0
vs
Bye
5
L
1
L
4
1:20
W
2
4:55
W
2 - 2
3
Nick Ortiz 9 - Clyde
4
5
L
1
L
2
L
3
L
0
vs
Bye
0 - 4
5
[3] Tim Meyer 9 - Tinora
5
4
1:52
W
3
2:56
W
0
vs
Bye
2
1:15
W
1
4:30
W
4 - 0
1
Slattman*TIN(XT2)13
Meyer(TIN)11
278
1st
Meyer(TIN) Default
Prochnow(BEL)1
Young(JAD)5
279
3rd
Young(JAD) Default
Smith(SFR)8
Adams*BEL(XT1)12
280
5th
Smith(SFR) 3:13
Tie-Breaker Criterion
The winner shall be the wrestler who:
1
. Won the greater number of matches.
2
. Won the head-to-head match.
3
. Has been penalized the least number of team points for flagrant or unsportsmanlike conduct.
4
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for all matches.
5
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for all for falls, defaults, forfeits, or disqualifications.
6
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for technical falls.
7
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for major decisions.
8
. Accumulated the greater number of points for decisions.
9
. Accumulated the greater number of pins in the least time.
10
. Accumulated the quickest pin.
11
. Accumulated the greatest total point differential for decisions.
12
. If none of the above resolves the tie, a flip of a coin will be used.
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2017
Created with Raphaƫl 2.1.2
2x5
Dale Caroll Invitational - Clyde
January 21, 2017
170
Pool A
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rnd: 4
Rnd: 5
Rank/Res
[1] Tayon Roach 11 - Start
1
2
0:58
W
4
vs
Bye
093
Bye
3
1:30
W
0
vs
Bye
5
L
2 - 1
2
Pit Kleiner 10 - Syl. Southview
2
1
L
0
vs
Bye
4
vs
Bye
150
Bye
5
L
3
0:46
W
1 - 2
3
Alex McCabe 10 - Columbian
3
0
vs
Bye
5
L
1
L
4
vs
Bye
182
Bye
2
L
0 - 3
4
Bye
4
5
vs
ROG
038
Bye
1
vs
STA
093
Bye
2
vs
SSO
150
Bye
3
vs
COL
182
Bye
0
vs
Bye
Adrian Hawkins 11 - Rogers
5
4
vs
Bye
038
Bye
3
1:30
W
0
vs
Bye
2
3:55
W
1
2:50
W
3 - 0
1
Pool B
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rnd: 4
Rnd: 5
Rank/Res
[2] Juan Castillo 10 - Tinora
1
2
1:47
W
4
1:26
W
3
1:37
W
0
vs
Bye
5
tf23-8
W
4 - 0
1
Kamerin Mitchell 9 - John Adams
2
1
L
0
vs
Bye
4
L
5
L
3
Default
W
1 - 3
TB
4
Jose Valles 10 - Bellevue
3
0
vs
Bye
5
L
1
L
4
Default
W
2
L
1 - 3
TB
5
John Loparo 11 - Clyde
4
5
L
1
L
2
0:52
W
3
L
0
vs
Bye
1 - 3
TB
3
[3] Gabe Edinger 9 - St. Francis
5
4
0:42
W
3
0:49
W
0
vs
Bye
2
0:13
W
1
L
3 - 1
2
Hawkins(ROG)7
Castillo(TIN)11
283
1st
Castillo(TIN) 2:18
Roach(STA)9
Edinger(SFR)8
284
3rd
Edinger(SFR) 3:10
Kleiner(SSO)10
Loparo(CLY)3
285
5th
Loparo(CLY) 4:43
Tie-Breaker Criterion
The winner shall be the wrestler who:
1
. Won the greater number of matches.
2
. Won the head-to-head match.
3
. Has been penalized the least number of team points for flagrant or unsportsmanlike conduct.
4
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for all matches.
5
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for all for falls, defaults, forfeits, or disqualifications.
6
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for technical falls.
7
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for major decisions.
8
. Accumulated the greater number of points for decisions.
9
. Accumulated the greater number of pins in the least time.
10
. Accumulated the quickest pin.
11
. Accumulated the greatest total point differential for decisions.
12
. If none of the above resolves the tie, a flip of a coin will be used.
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2017
Created with Raphaƫl 2.1.2
1x6
Dale Caroll Invitational - Clyde
January 21, 2017
182
Pool A
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rnd: 4
Rnd: 5
Rank/Res
[1] Douglas Rhine 12 - Bowsher
1
2
Default
W
3
0:42
W
4
L
5
1:32
W
6
1:26
W
4 - 1
2
James Devanna 10 - Clyde
2
1
L
4
L
6
L
3
L
5
L
0 - 5
6
Ben Seavers*CLY 9 - X1
3
6
L
1
L
5
L
2
Default
W
4
L
1 - 4
5
[3] Dylan Adkins 9 - Bellevue
4
5
2:24
W
2
Default
W
1
2-1
W
6
3:11
W
3
0:44
W
5 - 0
1
Carlton Holloway 11 - John Adams
5
4
L
6
0:52
W
3
0:48
W
1
L
2
Default
W
3 - 2
3
[2] Owen Thomsic 9 - Columbian
6
3
2:35
W
5
L
2
Default
W
4
L
1
L
2 - 3
4
1st: Adkins(BEL)
2nd: Rhine(BOW)
3rd: Holloway(JAD)
4th: Thomsic(COL)
5th: Seavers*CLY(XT1)
6th: Devanna(CLY)
Tie-Breaker Criterion
The winner shall be the wrestler who:
1
. Won the greater number of matches.
2
. Won the head-to-head match.
3
. Has been penalized the least number of team points for flagrant or unsportsmanlike conduct.
4
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for all matches.
5
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for all for falls, defaults, forfeits, or disqualifications.
6
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for technical falls.
7
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for major decisions.
8
. Accumulated the greater number of points for decisions.
9
. Accumulated the greater number of pins in the least time.
10
. Accumulated the quickest pin.
11
. Accumulated the greatest total point differential for decisions.
12
. If none of the above resolves the tie, a flip of a coin will be used.
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2017
Created with Raphaƫl 2.1.2
2x4
Dale Caroll Invitational - Clyde
January 21, 2017
195
Pool A
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rank/Res
[1] Ryan Kelley 12 - Clyde
1
2
0:56
W
3
vs
Bye
100
Bye
4
12-5
W
2 - 0
1
Curtis Shaw 12 - Syl. Southview
2
1
L
4
L
3
vs
Bye
157
Bye
0 - 2
3
Bye
3
4
vs
BEL
045
Bye
1
vs
CLY
100
Bye
2
vs
SSO
157
Bye
[4] Aiden Nunez 9 - Bellevue
4
3
vs
Bye
045
Bye
2
0:40
W
1
L
1 - 1
2
Pool B
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rank/Res
[2] Chris Kyles 12 - John Adams
1
2
1:32
W
3
0:58
W
4
L
2 - 1
2
Caleb Wawrzyniak 10 - St. Francis
2
1
L
4
L
3
L
0 - 3
4
Marquis Tucker 12 - Start
3
4
L
1
L
2
1:14
W
1 - 2
3
[3] Carson Smith 10 - Port Clinton
4
3
1:22
W
2
0:53
W
1
1:56
W
3 - 0
1
Kelley(CLY)3
Kyles(JAD)5
Nunez(BEL)1
Smith(PCL)6
233
Kelley(CLY) 2:54
234
Smith(PCL) md14-6
291
1st
Kelley(CLY) tf18-3
Kyles(JAD)L
Nunez(BEL)L
292
3rd
Nunez(BEL) 9-5
Shaw(SSO)10
Wawrzyniak(SFR)8
Bye
Tucker(STA)9
235
Wawrzyniak(SFR) Default
236
Tucker(STA)
293
5th
Wawrzyniak(SFR) 2:12
Tie-Breaker Criterion
The winner shall be the wrestler who:
1
. Won the greater number of matches.
2
. Won the head-to-head match.
3
. Has been penalized the least number of team points for flagrant or unsportsmanlike conduct.
4
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for all matches.
5
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for all for falls, defaults, forfeits, or disqualifications.
6
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for technical falls.
7
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for major decisions.
8
. Accumulated the greater number of points for decisions.
9
. Accumulated the greater number of pins in the least time.
10
. Accumulated the quickest pin.
11
. Accumulated the greatest total point differential for decisions.
12
. If none of the above resolves the tie, a flip of a coin will be used.
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2017
Created with Raphaƫl 2.1.2
1x6
Dale Caroll Invitational - Clyde
January 21, 2017
220
Pool A
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rnd: 4
Rnd: 5
Rank/Res
[1] Russell Demarco 12 - Port Clinton
1
2
vs
Bye
048
Bye
3
1:05
W
4
2:20
W
5
1:13
W
6
0:31
W
4 - 0
1
Bye
2
1
vs
PCL
048
Bye
4
vs
JAD
105
Bye
6
vs
SSO
161
Bye
3
vs
CLY
238
Bye
5
vs
ROG
296
Bye
Ken Bonningson 9 - Clyde
3
6
1:29
W
1
L
5
L
2
vs
Bye
238
Bye
4
0:20
W
2 - 2
TB
2
Ki`sean Johnson 12 - John Adams
4
5
md23-13
W
2
vs
Bye
105
Bye
1
L
6
0:40
W
3
L
2 - 2
TB
3
Brandon Morphis 10 - Rogers
5
4
L
6
1:25
W
3
8-7 UTB
W
1
L
2
vs
Bye
296
Bye
2 - 2
TB
4
Dylan Leininger 9 - Syl. Southview
6
3
L
5
L
2
vs
Bye
161
Bye
4
L
1
L
0 - 4
5
1st: Demarco(PCL)
2nd: Bonningson(CLY)
3rd: Johnson(JAD)
4th: Morphis(ROG)
5th: Leininger(SSO)
6th: Bye
Tie-Breaker Criterion
The winner shall be the wrestler who:
1
. Won the greater number of matches.
2
. Won the head-to-head match.
3
. Has been penalized the least number of team points for flagrant or unsportsmanlike conduct.
4
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for all matches.
5
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for all for falls, defaults, forfeits, or disqualifications.
6
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for technical falls.
7
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for major decisions.
8
. Accumulated the greater number of points for decisions.
9
. Accumulated the greater number of pins in the least time.
10
. Accumulated the quickest pin.
11
. Accumulated the greatest total point differential for decisions.
12
. If none of the above resolves the tie, a flip of a coin will be used.
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2017
Created with Raphaƫl 2.1.2
3x4
Dale Caroll Invitational - Clyde
January 21, 2017
285
Pool A
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rank/Res
[1] Derek Smith 12 - Tinora
1
2
1:33
W
3
0:56
W
4
1:35
W
3 - 0
1
Jaheim Jones*ROG 10 - X2
2
1
L
4
L
3
Default
W
1 - 2
3
Ernie Morris*STA 12 - X1
3
4
L
1
L
2
L
0 - 3
4
Owen Rosebrock 12 - Bowsher
4
3
3:30
W
2
4:30
W
1
L
2 - 1
2
Pool B
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rank/Res
[3] Evan Elchert 9 - Columbian
1
2
L
3
vs
Bye
109
Bye
4
L
0 - 2
3
Luciano Alvarez 10 - Port Clinton
2
1
0:52
W
4
L
3
vs
Bye
166
Bye
1 - 1
2
Bye
3
4
vs
STA
054
Bye
1
vs
COL
109
Bye
2
vs
PCL
166
Bye
[4] Alex Coley-Johnson 12 - Start
4
3
vs
Bye
054
Bye
2
3-2
W
1
3:01
W
2 - 0
1
Pool C
Rnd: 1
Rnd: 2
Rnd: 3
Rank/Res
[2] Bradley Rine 12 - Bellevue
1
2
1:51
W
3
3:20
W
4
4:25
W
3 - 0
1
Talon Sweeney 11 - Rogers
2
1
L
4
L
3
1:18
W
1 - 2
3
Craig Madden 10 - John Adams
3
4
L
1
L
2
L
0 - 3
4
[5] Kris Mange 11 - Clyde
4
3
0:35
W
2
0:40
W
1
L
2 - 1
2
1st - 3rd Place
Pool D
Rnd:4
Rnd:5
Rnd:6
Rank/Res
Smith(TIN)
1
2
1:21
W
0
vs
Bye
3
7-2
W
2 - 0
1st
Coley-Johnson(STA)
2
1
L
3
L
0
vs
Bye
0 - 2
3rd
Rine(BEL)
3
0
vs
Bye
2
5:10
W
1
L
1 - 1
2nd
4th - 6th Place
Pool E
Rnd:4
Rnd:5
Rnd:6
Rank/Res
Rosebrock(BOW)
1
2
3:00
W
0
vs
Bye
3
L
1 - 1
2nd
Alvarez(PCL)
2
1
L
3
L
0
vs
Bye
0 - 2
3rd
Mange(CLY)
3
0
vs
Bye
2
2:20
W
1
1:03
W
2 - 0
1st
Tie-Breaker Criterion
The winner shall be the wrestler who:
1
. Won the greater number of matches.
2
. Won the head-to-head match.
3
. Has been penalized the least number of team points for flagrant or unsportsmanlike conduct.
4
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for all matches.
5
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for all for falls, defaults, forfeits, or disqualifications.
6
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for technical falls.
7
. Accumulated the greater number of team points for major decisions.
8
. Accumulated the greater number of points for decisions.
9
. Accumulated the greater number of pins in the least time.
10
. Accumulated the quickest pin.
11
. Accumulated the greatest total point differential for decisions.
12
. If none of the above resolves the tie, a flip of a coin will be used.
This event managed by the Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2017